A fresh, easy-to-blend carrier oil for making cosmetics, Lemon Seed Oil is sourced in the fruit region of Italy. A refined oil, it is produced by expelled pressing and light refining. It retains a light yellow colour and some citrus aroma. Easy to absorb with a softening quality, it is excellent for use in face and body creams and lotions. It is also used widely as a massage oil.
Packaging is in reusable and recyclable glass bottles, reducing the use of plastic. The style of bottle supplied may vary.