A brilliant moisturising butter which is easily absorbable and creamily soft. Ideal for making your own cosmetics. Use alone, or mix with other oils. Best suited for face and body creams and lotions, soaps, lipsticks and balms. Use in your formulations at a ratio of 8-10%. With added Vitamin E antioxidant. Supplied in a pouch which is 100% biodegradable, including the grip seal.
INCI ingredients: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil & Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil & Tocopherol (antioxidant) (1%)
Origin: Spain, Italy, France
Not a food grade product - suitable for cosmetics only. Contains no parabens, restricted preservatives, colorants or UV filters.