A classic, versatile and extremely popular cosmetic oil made from handpicked Canina rose hips which are dried, cleaned and then lightly pressed. The oil is then further refined to reduce its redness and remove any aroma. Used for centuries as a skin cell and tissue repairer, rosehip seed oil contains huge amounts of natural vitamin C. Use alone as a skin tonic, or in cosmetics formulations such as creams, lotions, balms and lipsticks.
Packaging is in reusable and recyclable glass bottles, to limit the use of plastic.
INCI: Rosa Canina Fruit
Origin: Chile, Bulgaria
Cosmetic grade only.